Here is a preview of this week's events for Rome Free Academy, November 28 - December 04
MONDAY
November 28, 2016
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Stadium Support Facility Gym A | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ RFA Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Copper City Soccer(Shaun Gannon) @ Staley Upstairs Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Girls Soccer @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B | ||
6:30 PM | Staley 5th 6th Basketball @ Staley Main | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ RFA Main Gym |
TUESDAY
November 29, 2016
4:00 PM | Bowling: Boys Varsity @ Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ CAC Clubhouse | ||
4:00 PM | Bowling: Girls Varsity Vs. Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ King Pin Lanes | ||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity @ Sherburne Earlville High School @ S-E High School pool (Rescheduled from 11-29-16) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ RFA Main Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ TBD | ||
6:30 PM | Staley 5th 6th Basketball @ Staley Main | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ RFA Main Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Strough Winter concert #1 @ RFA @ TBD |
WEDNESDAY
November 30, 2016
3:30 PM | Bowling: Boys Varsity @ Cicero - North Syracuse High @ Strike n Spare - Mattydale | ||
3:30 PM | Bowling: Girls Varsity @ Cicero - North Syracuse High @ Strike n Spare - Mattydale | ||
4:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Modified-orange @ Oneida High School @ OHS 57 Gym (Rescheduled from 12-01-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Blessed Virgin Mary Academy @ Cazanovia College | ||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Modified @ Holland Patent Central School @ HOLLAND PATENT H.S. POOL | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th modified Vs. Cicero - North Syracuse High @ Cypress Street Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Copper City United Soccer Gannon @ Staley Upstairs Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Stadium Support Facility Gym A | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Vernon - Verona - Sherrill Central @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Girls Soccer @ Stadium Support Facility Gym B | ||
6:30 PM | Staley 5th 6th Basketball @ Staley Main | ||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Thomas R Proctor High School @ Kennedy Arena |
THURSDAY
December 1, 2016
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Holland Patent Central School @ RFA Pool | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Stadium Support Facility Gym A |
FRIDAY
December 2, 2016
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Cicero - North Syracuse High @ RFA Main Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th modified @ West Genesee @ WGHS-LOWER GYM | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Oneida High School @ OHS Fariel Gym (Rescheduled from 12-01-16) |
||
6:30 PM | Staley 5th 6th Basketball @ Staley Main | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Oneida High School @ OHS Fariel Gym (Rescheduled from 12-01-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Cicero - North Syracuse High @ RFA Main Gym |
SATURDAY
December 3, 2016
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Anderson (CNS) @ CNS High School | ||
TBA | Bowling: Boys Varsity @ Camden Central High School @ LUCKY SHOTS | ||
TBA | Bowling: Girls Varsity @ Camden Central High School @ LUCKY SHOTS | ||
TBA | Volleyball: Girls Varsity South Lewis Tournament @ South Lewis H.S Main Gym | ||
8:00 AM | Craft Fair @ Cypress Street Gymnasium | ||
9:00 AM | William Valentine League(J.Ryan) @ RFA Aux Gym | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Indian River High School @ RFA Main Gym (Rescheduled from 12-09-16) |
||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Indian River High School @ RFA Main Gym (Rescheduled from 12-09-16) |
||
6:00 PM | Rome Jr Indians @ RFA Batting Cage |